Below are the names of the 1908 Strikers

  

Algie C. jun.

Algie Colin C, sen.

Allen James

Anderson Alb.

Anderson Albert

Anderson James

Anderson W.

Auld Thomas

Barnhill A.

Barrow Joe

Bowers James

Bradden E.

Brady James

Brady P.

Brady William

Brearton Edward

Broady Patrick

Bromilow William

Brown T.

Buchanan Henry

Cairner Thomas

Cairns T.

Carson James

Chilvers Thomas

Coadwell John

"Coadwell John, jun."

Colquhoun R.

Cornish John

Critchley Herbert

Cruickshank Alexander

Dawson Peter

Dempsey William

Duggan J.

Duggan John J.

Earp James

Finch Harry

Fitzeven E.

Fleming A.

Fleming Robert

Fletcher A.

Fox H.

Fox Henry John

Glasson Ralph

Goldsmith J.

Green F.

Grigg J.

Grindle Albert

Grindle George

Grindle Henry

Guthberlet W.

Hall Mathew

Harris Joseph

Harris Robert

Harvey J.

Hay James

Hickey P.H.

Higgs William

Hilton Thomas

Hopkins James

Hunter George

Jackson John

Jamieson A.

Jamieson Henry

Jones J.W.

Jones John

Keil William

Kells William

Kerins Thomas

Kernick Henry

Kerr George

Kerr James

Kerr T. jun.

Kerr T. sen.

Kerr Thomas

Kerr W.

Kerr Walter

Le Huray William J.

Leitch Alexander, jun.

Leitch Andrew

Leitch Jacko

Leitch James

Leitch John

"Leitch John, jun."

"Leitch John, sen."

Leitch Robert

Leitch Taff

Leitch Thomas. Sen.

Leitch William

Lingren Olaf

Lloyd John

Long Brinsley

Long Clifton

Martin Joseph

McAuley Hugh

McDonald Alexander

McIntosh C.

McIntrye Frederick

McIntyre Samuel

Mckenzie G.

McKinnon Donald

Meadowcroft Herbert

Meadowcroft Walter

Meecham John

Milligan Thomas

Moore T.

Mori S.

Murnan William

Murphy Horace

Neilson Charles

Neilson Henry

Neilson William

Nuttal Andrew

Nuttal James

Outram Frank

Outram James

Phipps E.

Phipps J.

Pritchard David K.

Pryde Hector

Reid James

Rhodes B. jun.

Rhodes Israel

Rhodes W.

Richards Joseph

Rodgers W.

Rogers Richard

Rugg Andrew

Rundle J.

Ryan George

Ryan Thomas

Scoble John

Scoble William

Smith Robert

Smith William

Snedden J.

Snedden James

Snedden Thomas

Sommerville W.

Stackzner Henry

Steele H.

Steele R.

Stenhouse John

Stephens J.

Stephens Richard

Stephens Thomas

Stewart J.

Svenson A.

Taylor D.

Taylor Sydney

Thomas C.

Thorpe William

Walker George

Walker S.

Walker William

Wallace W.

Webb Patrick

West George

Whick Richard

White James. Jun.

White R.

Williams John

Williamson Peter W.

Wilson James

Wilson R.

Wootten Albert

Wootten Charles

  

 

N© 2009 Bovinewaste.co.nz
HOME|DIGITAL EXHIBITIONS|SCHOOLS PROGRAMME|NEWSLETTERS|NEWS & EVENTS|COMMITTEE|PHOTO ALBUM|RESOURCE|CONTACT US